Sinovent Tablet 10s

(CAFFEINE + DIPHENHYDRAMINE + PARACETAMOL/ACETAMINOPHEN + PHENYLEPHRINE)

Sinovent Tablet is prescribed for the treatment of symptoms associated with the common cold It offers temporary relief from nasal congestion and alleviates allergy symptoms such as a runny nose and wa... See More
image.webp

Are there any foods which I have to avoid while taking Coldfresh Pro Tablet?

Coldfresh Pro Tablet contains caffeine. So, it is preferable to avoid medicines or food that contain caffeine. Foods like coffee, tea, cola drinks or chocolate should be avoided as they may add to your total caffeine intake. Also, avoid drinking alcohol (beer, wine etc) while you are taking this medicine.

Similar Medicines

Coldfresh Pro Tablet
COLDFRESH PRO TABLET

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Hatric 3 Tablet
HATRIC 3 TABLET

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Unazin Cold Tablet 10s
UNAZIN COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Sumo Cold Tablet 10s
SUMO COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

M Cold Plus New Tablets 10s
M COLD PLUS NEW TABLETS 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Nobel Cold New Tablet 10s
NOBEL COLD NEW TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Cetzine Cold Tablet 10s
CETZINE COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

LCZ Cold Tablet 10s
LCZ COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Placold D Tablet 10s
PLACOLD D TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

More medicines by Univentis Medicare Ltd

Sinovent Forte Tablet
SINOVENT FORTE TABLET

Caffeine (25mg) + Cetirizine (5mg) + Nimesulide (100mg) + Paracetamol (325mg) + Phenylephrine (10mg)

Dolovent 20mg Tablet DT
DOLOVENT 20MG TABLET DT

Piroxicam (20mg)

Acipox 800mg Tablet DT
ACIPOX 800MG TABLET DT

Abacavir (800mg)

CALCIVENT K2 FORTE TABLET 10s
CALCIVENT K2 FORTE TABLET 10S

Multivitamin + Multiminerals

Cilarol 10mg Tablet 10s
CILAROL 10MG TABLET 10S

Cilnidipine (10mg)

Bactofix AZ 200mg/250mg Tablet
BACTOFIX AZ 200MG/250MG TABLET

Cefixime (200mg) + Azithromycin (250mg)

Lycoride Capsule 10s
LYCORIDE CAPSULE 10S

Lycopene (5000MCG) + Selenium dioxide (75MCG) + (Vitamin A 2500IU) + Vitamin C (50MG) + Vitamin E (25IU) + Zinc sulphate (7.5MG)