Coldfresh Pro Tablet

(CAFFEINE + DIPHENHYDRAMINE + PARACETAMOL/ACETAMINOPHEN + PHENYLEPHRINE)

The Coldfresh Pro Tablet is specifically designed to address symptoms commonly associated with the common cold Its main function is to provide temporary relief from nasal congestion effectively allevi... See More
image.webp

Are there any foods which I have to avoid while taking Coldfresh Pro Tablet?

Coldfresh Pro Tablet contains caffeine. So, it is preferable to avoid medicines or food that contain caffeine. Foods like coffee, tea, cola drinks or chocolate should be avoided as they may add to your total caffeine intake. Also, avoid drinking alcohol (beer, wine etc) while you are taking this medicine.

Similar Medicines

Hatric 3 Tablet
HATRIC 3 TABLET

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Unazin Cold Tablet 10s
UNAZIN COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Sinovent Tablet 10s
SINOVENT TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Sumo Cold Tablet 10s
SUMO COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

M Cold Plus New Tablets 10s
M COLD PLUS NEW TABLETS 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Nobel Cold New Tablet 10s
NOBEL COLD NEW TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Cetzine Cold Tablet 10s
CETZINE COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

LCZ Cold Tablet 10s
LCZ COLD TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Placold D Tablet 10s
PLACOLD D TABLET 10S

Caffeine (30mg) + Diphenhydramine (25mg) + Paracetamol/Acetaminophen (500mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

More medicines by Smart Laboratories Pvt Ltd

D Fresh Gel 30gm
D FRESH GEL 30GM

Diclofenac (1.16%) + Linseed Oil (3%) + Menthol (5%) + Methyl Salicylate (10%)

Etodash TH 4mg/60mg Tablet 10s
ETODASH TH 4MG/60MG TABLET 10S

Etoricoxib (60mg) + Thiocolchicoside (4mg)

Coldfresh P 5mg/325mg/5mg Tablet 10s
COLDFRESH P 5MG/325MG/5MG TABLET 10S

levoCetirizine (5mg) + Paracetamol (325mg) + Phenylephrine (5mg)

Ketofresh CT Oinment 15gm
KETOFRESH CT OINMENT 15GM

Clobetasol (0.05% w/w) + Gentamicin (0.1% w/w) + Clioquinol (Iodochlorhydroxyquin) (1% w/w) + Ketoconazole (2% w/w) + Tolnaftate (1% w/w)

Coolfresh 20mg Capsule
COOLFRESH 20MG CAPSULE

Omeprazole (20mg)

Pantofresh 40mg Tablet
PANTOFRESH 40MG TABLET

Pantoprazole (40mg)

Neosmart Powder 10gm
NEOSMART POWDER 10GM

Bacitracin (250IU) + Neomycin (5mg) + Sulphacetamide/Sulfacetamide (60mg)

Lowtel AM 40mg/5mg Tablet 10s
LOWTEL AM 40MG/5MG TABLET 10S

Telmisartan (40mg) + Amlodipine (5mg)